Register     Login

picasso lithograph auction

By: 0 comments

The sheet is registered there under the number 2017046. Measurement: Ø 43 x 4cm. Wer diese Gemälde betrachtet, erkennt zum Beispiel Wolkenkratzer, Leuchtreklamen, Straßenschilder oder bekannte Gebäude und Straßenzüge. Sie müssen für diese Auktion registriert und als Bieter freigeschaltet sein, um bieten zu können. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. (Subject to ARR - please see Buyers Conditions). Notation: Dated and signed upper left: 3.1.54. Literatur: - Ramié, Alain: Picasso - Catalogue of the Edited Ceramic Works 1947-1971, Vallauris 1988, WVZ.-Nr. rais. Bid on Pablo Picasso, b/w lithograph, 1930 sold at auction by Millea Bros. Ltd. 3165 on 11th December Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French,1881-1973), Proof 20/50. If you are interested in selling your Picasso lithograph, our process is easy and forthright. p. 109ProvenancePrivate possession, North Rhine-Westphalia; Lempertz auction 822, modern art, International Auctioneers, 4 June 2002, lot 12; Private collection, Rhineland; To be sold on behalf of the Verein der Freunde des Wallraf-Richartz-Museums und des Museum Ludwig, Cologne.ExhibitionsDüsseldorf 1980 (11. Mit acht Lithographien, davon eine farbig, auf den ... Auf die Merkliste. Pablo Picasso hand coloured lithograph from the portfolio "Toreros" with blue name [...] In Modern and contemporary art and decorative art... Diese Auktion ist eine LIVE Auktion! We not only help you understand the going price of similar works, but we will pay you outright and immediately, unlike auction houses which hold your work for months before you receive a percentage of the sale. Date: 1959. 458, Abb. Dimensions 18.5"w x 1.25"d x 24.75"h. Condition . This was much easier than selling at auction. Signiert und nummeriert. Maße: Ø 42 x 4cm. Access more artwork lots and estimated & realized auction prices on MutualArt. Lot 146. Zustand guter, gebrauchter Zustand. Inscribed on the underside: I 112. Land. Contact auction specialists with questions 312-956-0901. „Etreinte II“. Auctioned for $800. no. Monte-Carlo, Sauret 1949-1964. - Der vorderseitig gleichmäßig gebräunte Karton in den linken Ecken jeweils mit schwachen oberflächlichen Stauch- und Faltspuren, die rechten Ecken minimal bestoßen. Blatt aus einer der Mappen "Hommage à Picasso" mit Arbeiten von verschiedenen Künstlern, die zwischen 1973-1975 erschienen. Please refresh the page in order to view up-to-date bidding information. [3659] Wir berechnen auf den Hammerpreis 30% Aufgeld.Pablo Picasso (Málaga 1881 – 1973 Mougins). 1955Krug, weißer Ton, mit Engobenbemalung, innen glasiert. Explanations to the Catalogue Cy Twombly USA Abstract Expressionism Photographs Post-War Art Prints 1970s Abstract Print Lithograph, PICASSO, PABLO PICASSO, PABLO 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Titel: Frontispice Mourlot III. Signed, dated, titled and annotated in black felt-tip pen on the reverse: "Photo prise et tirée par moi-même“, as well as the photographer's copyright stamp. (hier Auflage 150 Exemplare). Bezeichnung: Nummeriert auf der Unterseite: 34/100. Edition Madoura, Vallauris. Auf der Rückseite des Blattes befindet sich der Stempel der Galleria del Milione, Mailand, mit der eingetragenen Nr. Fernand Mourlot Andre Sauret. Auctioned for $800. Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) (Spain) is an artist born in 1881 The oldest auction result ever registered on the website for an artwork by this artist is a drawing-watercolor sold in 1983, at Blache, and the most recent auction result is a print-multiple sold in 2021. Rahmen/Sockel: Rahmen. 352, ill. Provenienz: - Privatsammlung Niedersachsen Literatur: - Zervos, Christian: Pablo Picasso - Vol. Sell your Picasso for the Highest Price. Eines von 200 nummerierten Exemplaren. Bezeichnung: Signiert und nummeriert (graviert) auf der Tischplatte: Botero 4/6. This video depicts a Pablo Picasso "Le Vieux Roi” Lithograph. no. 319, Abb. Aus einer Auflage von 500 Exemplaren. Datierung: 1969. Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881 - 1973) (Attributed) Lithograph on cardboard With gallery stamp and the number 90 in the upper left corner Signed in pencil by the artist. Pablo Ruiz Picasso born (1881-1973) was a Spanish painter and sculptor. Datierung: 1977. The signature is a little light in places although perfectly legible. (Subject to ARR - please see Buyers Conditions), PABLO PICASSO 'Le Couple', quadrichrome, signed in the plate, printed by Spadem Ref Barcelona, 48cm x 29cm, framed and glazed. Measurement: 39 x 30cm. Auktion als Gast ansehen Sie wurden überboten. 1948Oval plate, white clay with oxide decoration, glazed. Free shipping on many items | Browse your favorite brands | affordable prices. PRINTS / LITHOGRAPH. Maße: 19,5 x 11 x 25cm. rais. (von B.b.). Picasso delights in playing with artistic elements and almost casually manages to provide for the perpetual amusement of the observer and connoisseur. Ramié 372 Pablo PicassoTête Ceramic plate. Wir danken Herrn Fernando Pradilla, Madrid, für die freundliche, wissenschaftliche Unterstützung. Je*****: $745.00. [3659] We charge 25% premium on the Hammerprice and VAT applies to hammerprice and premium. Edition Madoura, Vallauris. 1954Jug, white clay, with oxide decoration on white enamel. Attributed to Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, … Exemplar: 4/6. 450, Abb. Eines von 200 nummerierten Exemplaren. Schätzung/Preis . „Visage de profil“. Edition Madoura, Vallauris. Sheet Size 28cm x 22cm (11.02 x 8.66 inch) Condition: Very good From private collection. Signed in black felt-tip pen on the lower right of the sheet margin. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. Durch die Sparsamkeit der Mittel und der Einfachheit der Darstellung verleiht Botero dem Stillleben eine beinahe feierliche Ruhe und einen Moment von Ewigkeit. Thanks for calming my nerves and walking me through selling my piece of art. no. 36,4 × 28,5 cm (38,8 × 29,9 cm) ( 14 ⅜ × 11 ¼ in. Der Teller hat eine Aufhängevorrichtung. 16, Works from 1953 to 1955, Paris 2013, WVZ.-Nr. Should you have questions, are undecided if now is the right time to sell, or if you are unsure about letting go of your Picasso, our Gallery is ready to help. Exemplar 19/50. Provenienz: - Privatsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen Literatur: - Ramié, Alain: Picasso - Catalogue of the edited ceramic works, 1947-1971, Vallauris 1988, WVZ.-Nr. Number: 231/300. (44.3 x 52.6cm) sheet: 20 x 26 in. und Stempel "Association Willy Maywald" und "ADAGP Paris", einmalige Auflage für Griffelkunst 256, A3 Wahl, IV. Provenienz: - Privatsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen Literatur: - Ramié, Alain: Picasso - Catalogue of the edited ceramic works, 1947-1971, Vallauris 1988, WVZ.-Nr. (29 ½ × 24 ¼ in.)). Technique: Colour lithograph. - Baer, Brigitte/Geiser, Berhard: Picasso - Peintre-Graveur, Bd. (See English version below)Pablo Picasso (Málaga 1881 – 1973 Mougins). Exemplar 21/200.A. Follow. 31,7 × 38,7 cm ( 12 ½ × 15 ¼ in.). Picasso Lithograph. Picasso is undeniably one of the most recognized and influential artists of the twentieth century and Pablo Picasso art is highly treasured and sought after. Explanations to the Catalogue Pablo Picasso Spain Cubism Surrealism Modern Art Sculptures 1950s Figure / Figures Ceramic Earthenware Bulls, CHAGALL, MARC CHAGALL, MARC 1887 Witebsk - 1985 St. Paul de Vence Titel: Peintre au double profil. Signed ('Picasso') by the artist in bold pencil with his name alone to the lower border. Technik: Farblithografie. Some of the Picasso prints and Picasso lithographs for sale here at AffordableArt101 are quite rare finds, such as the 1948 lithograph poster Musee D'Antibes Ceramique, of which no other copy exists in the marketplace. Measurement: 30 x 14,5 x 22,5cm. The one line Camel by Pablo Picasso The camel by Picasso Picasso was born October 25, 1881 in Malaga, Spain and died in France i... Line Drawing Pablo Picasso Prints Art Picasso Art Sketch Book Aesthetic Drawing Artist Drawings. Date: 1977. ; Bloch 1096 Pablo PicassoPetit Déjeuner sur l'herbe, d'après Manet Colour linoleum cut on wove paper with watermark "Arches" 34.9 x 26.9 cm (62.5 x 44.1 cm) Signed and numbered. 293, ill. Having handled hundreds of the modern Master’s works, we are highly conversant with the current Picasso market. Original Lithograph by Pablo Picasso 1949. Wolfgang Nowak. 738/1000. 1959Later gelatin silver print. 1956Wandplatte, weißer Ton, Gravur akzentuiert mit oxidierter Paraffinbemalung, glasiert. Mit den Stempeln: EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO und MADOURA PLEIN FEU.Ramié 197. Sie erlaubt mir die Steigerung meiner Obsession für das Voluminöse in die dritte Dimension." 324, Abb. Technique: White earthenware, polychromed and partially glazed. Estimate: $4,000 - $6,000 Description: PABLO PICASSO (spanish 1881-1973)/span "PERSONNAGE ASSIS ET PERSONNAGE COUCHE" 1956, pencil signed and numbered 31/50, with wide margins. The mold dimension is H 35 x 27 cmProvenancePrivate Collection, MilanLiteratureG. Le Bouquet, 1958. Literatur: - Ramié, Alain: Picasso - Catalogue of the Edited Ceramic Works 1947-1971, Vallauris 1988, WVZ.-Nr. Im Passepartout-Ausschnitt etwas gebräunt.Baer 1328 III B.a. PABLO PICASSO. From an edition of 150 copies. „Sujet poule“. Then in Germany and Italy towards the end of the 15th century, At the same period Dürer developed a high quality engraving style, both in relief and in hollow, ushering in the era of printmaking. We use Comerica Bank.for wires. 41. Verso of sheet there is a stamp of the Galleria del Milione, Milan, with the registered no. Explanations to the Catalogue Pablo Picasso Spain Cubism Surrealism Modern Art Sculptures 1950s Birds Ceramic Earthenware, PICASSO, PABLO PICASSO, PABLO 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Titel: Small owl jug. Date: 1954. (See English version below)André Villers (Beaucourt 1930 – 2016 Luc-en-Provence). Inscribed on the underside: I III [Expl.-Nr.]. 63,8 × 52,6 cm (75 × 61,5 cm) ( 25 ⅛ × 20 ¾ in. Hier zudem die Stempel: MADOURA PLEIN FEU, EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO. Datierung: 1955. Explanations to the Catalogue Pablo Picasso Spain Cubism Surrealism Modern Art Prints 1950s Dance / Dancer Print Colour lithograph Figure / Figures, PabloPicasso1881 - 1973Color engraving on linoleum H62 x L44 cm (H24.41 x L17.32 in ), 1962Signature lower right. nach: Peter B. Schumann: Leidenschaft fürs Üppige, 24.9.2007, www.deutschlandfunkkultur.de) Fernando Boteros großes Interesse an Masse und Form und ihre Beziehung zu dem sie umgebenden Raum gründet sich in seinem Studium der Fresken florentinischer Renaissancemaler, die die Raumperspektive endeckten und Figuren und Objekte in immer plastischeren Formen in die räumliche Darstellung einbezogen. Two stamps on the reverse: MADOURA PLEIN FEU and EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO.Ramié 317. 181, Abb. Erläuterungen zum Katalog Pablo Picasso Spanien Kubismus Surrealismus Moderne Kunst Objekte 1960er Gesicht Keramik Steingut Mann PICASSO, PABLO PICASSO, PABLO 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Titel: Face with tie. rais. Weißer Scherben mit Reliefdekor, teils braun engobiert und glasiert 18,5 x 18,5 cm Rückseitig mit eingearbeiteter Keramikaufhängung. Auf der Unterseite beschriftet: I 112. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) The 100 original illustrations date from 1930 to 1937, the period in which Picasso drew the complete series, a commission from Vollard, the art dealer. Inscribed on the underside: EDITION PICASSO MADOURA. Datierung: 1952. Explanations to the Catalogue Pablo Picasso Spain Cubism Surrealism Modern Art Sculptures 1960s Animal Object Ceramics, PICASSO, PABLO PICASSO, PABLO 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Titel: Face with grid. Buy Pablo Picasso Lithograph Original Art Prints and get the best deals at the lowest prices on eBay! no. Our Gallery has been buying and selling works by Picasso, Lichtenstein, Warhol, Haring, and other Masters for decades. „Taureau gravé“. Frame/Pedestal: 97/100. Notation: Inscribed underneath: EDITION PICASSO MADOURA. rais. Eines von 150 nummerierten Exemplaren. Obtain the value of your artwork by taking advantage of today’s robust market. From his childhood days in Malaga, where his father often took him to the bullring, he was greatly fascinated by the national sport. 173 EDITION PICASSO MADOURA 121/200". Braque: Cubism 1907-1914, Paris, 1982, illustrations, many colour, all but the first original cloth, the second and last with dust-jackets; and c.15 others on Picasso and Cubism, 4to (c.20), NO RESERVE Foreign art.- Fabre (Josep Palau i) Picasso: From the Ballets to Drama (1917-1926), Barcelona, 1999 § Cork (Richard) David Bomberg, Newhaven, C.t., 1987 § Wilson-Bareau (Juliet) and Manuela B. Mena Marqués. There are 38 artworks for sale on our website by galleries and art dealers . Bezeichnet (eingeritzt): C 110. - Collection Marina Picasso Lithograph Signed in pencil by Marina Picasso, numbered. (See English version below)Pablo Picasso (Málaga 1881 – 1973 Mougins). You will receive a free market evaluation of your llithograph with no obligation to you, and our team will help you pack and ship the work. rais. Some very minor scratches to beads when examined closely. Je*****: $765.00. Here additionally the stamps: MADOURA PLEIN FEU, EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO. Inscribed (incised): C 110. Aber dazu hätte ich die Malerei für viele Monate aufgeben müssen, denn so eine Statue braucht Zeit. Februar 1954 schuf Picasso in schwindelerregendem Tempo 180 Zeichnungen, die den Maler und sein Modell zum zentralen Thema haben. Es ist Rizzis großes Verdienst, sich diese kindliche Ursprünglichkeit und unbändige Schaulust erhalten zu haben. Custom framed. Vorbilder für sein künstlerisches Schaffen findet Rizzi unter anderem in Dubuffet, Picasso und Hundertwasser, die seine frühen Werke prägen. „Picador et taureau“. Edition Madoura, Vallauris. S. 109ProvenienzPrivatbesitz Nordrhein-Westfalen; Lempertz Auktion 822, Moderne Kunst, International Auctioneers, 4. Description: Picasso lithograph from 1963 France Les dejeuners Approx 24x20 inches. rais. 354, Abb. Measurement: 27 x 12,5 x 19cm. Technik: Gouache, Farbkreide und Pastell auf festem Papier. 16,5 × 16,5 cm ( 6 ½ × 6 ½ in.). Signed Lithograph on paper; with board. Zudem dienen sie ihm als Selbstreferenz, weshalb er sich in den Selbstbildnissen häufig als Tier wiedergibt. Works by Pablo Picasso and other Pop Artists are selling at higher prices than ever before. vellumMeasurement: 17,5 x 18 x 31,5 x 23,5 x Notation: Inscribed by hand other than that of the artist Frame/Pedestal: Framed. Artist Name: Pablo Picasso Medium: Lithograph Condition: This is in excellent condition. Measurement: 19,5 x 11 x 25cm. image: 17 1/2 x 20 3/4 in. 354, ill. Provenienz: - Privatsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen Literatur: - Ramié, Alain: Picasso - Catalogue of the edited ceramic works 1947-1971, Vallauris 1988, WVZ.-Nr. Rahmen/Sockel: Rahmen. Includes certificate. [3659] Wir berechnen auf den Hammerpreis 25% Aufgeld und auf Hammerpreis und Aufgeld die zum Auktionszeitpunkt geltende Umsatzsteuer.Pablo Picasso (Málaga 1881 – 1973 Mougins). Edition Madoura, Vallauris. [3659] Wir berechnen auf den Hammerpreis 30% Aufgeld.Pablo Picasso (Málaga 1881 – 1973 Mougins). Auf der Unterseite beschriftet: I III [Expl.-Nr.]. Signiert und gewidmet: pour Arnera pere.Baer 1317 B.a.2. - Minor superficial traces of compression and folding on the recto of the evenly browned card in the left corners, the right corners minimally bumped. Sie lädt uns nicht nur ein, sie von allen Seiten zu betrachten, sondern sie auch zu ertasten - die beste Art eine Skulptur "anzuschauen". Die Bilder sind meist von geradezu kindlich-naiver Einfachheit und in sehr bunten Farben gehalten und strahlen urbane Lebensfreude, Fröhlichkeit und Optimismus aus. Maße: 21,5 x 15 x 18cm. 324, ill. The etching was originally bought at an auction on a P&O cruise in 2003. [3659] We charge 30% premium on the hammerprice. There are 38 artworks for sale on our website by galleries and art dealers . Bezeichnung: Bezeichnet und nummeriert auf der Unterseite: EDITION PICASSO 176/200 MADOURA. Picasso. 1948Ovale Platte, weißer Ton mit Oxidbemalung, glasiert. Bastian, Nr. 1950 in Brooklyn geboren, studiert er bis 1974 Kunst an der University of Florida in Gainesville und hat bereits kurz nach Studienende die Chance, seine Arbeiten im New Yorker Brooklyn Museum, neben Werken von Andy Warhol und Roy Lichtenstein, der Öffentlichkeit zu präsentieren. TWOMBLY, CY TWOMBLY, CY 1929 Lexington - 2011 Rom Titel: Aus: Hommage à Picasso. The past decade, though, has seen a clear growth in the market for his ceramics and especially his prints. Auf der Rückseite zwei Stempel: MADOURA PLEIN FEU und EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO.Ramié 317. 2017046 registriert. Literature: - Ramié, Alain: Picasso - Catalogue of the Edited Ceramic Works 1947-1971, Vallauris 1988, cat. no. Er verschreibt sich auf unverwechselbare Weise ganz der Darstellung von Figuren und Stillleben. An incredible opportunity to own an original, limited edition Picasso lithograph. The underside with inscription "J. Monogrammed and Roman numberedPropyläen Verlag, Berlin/Pantheon Presse, Rome (publisher)XX/XXXCondition: Lower and upper edge minimally irregularly trimmed. PABLO PICASSO 'Françoise', rare lithograph (after the painting), 1959, printed by Young & Klein, Ref scarce Cincinnati catalogue, 43cm x 35cm, framed and glazed. Bezeichnung: Gestempelt auf der Unterseite: MADOURA PLEIN FEU, EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO und EDITION PICASSO. Picasso includes the date, something that accompanies and documents the artist's intense, almost serial production in these years. Notation: Numbered underneath: 97/100. ”Picasso avec le Chapeau et le Colt offerts par Gary Cooper, Cannes”. Let us provide you with the market value of your work. PABLO PICASSO 'Reclining Nude', 1958, lithograph, printed by Jacomet, edition of 300, suite: Antibes, 50cm x 65cm, framed and glazed. "The Old Man and His Tonkinese Hat". Here additionally the stamps: MADOURA PLEIN FEU, EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO. ø 42 cm ( 16 ½ in.). One of 150 numbered copies. There also two stamps: MADOURA PLEIN FEU and EDITION PICASSO.Ramié 32. Bezeichnung: Nummeriert auf der Unterseite: 97/100. After, lithograph, Women, numbered in pencil 523/2000. - An der Unterseite unmittelbar am Rand mit einem winzigen Farbverlust in Höhe der früheren Telleraufhängung.A. ”Sujet poule”. rais. From an edition of 100 copies. Free Consultation. Maße: 76 x 56 x Bezeichnung: Monogrammiert und römisch nummeriertPropyläen Verlag, Berlin/Pantheon Presse, Rom (Hrsg. [3659] We charge 30% premium on the hammerprice. The etching was originally bought at an auction on a P&O cruise in 2003. Bezeichnet (eingeritzt): C IIII. Very slightly irregularly torn to the lower edge and right corner with the loss of only a few letters of printed text, G Signed souvenirs by Picasso related to his great passion for bullfighting are rare and desirable and, as Paloma Alarco of Madrid’s Thyssen-Bornemisza Museo Nacional so accurately observed, ‘The close relationship between the world of bullfighting and Picasso’s oeuvre is unquestionable. Erläuterungen zum Katalog Pablo Picasso Spanien Kubismus Surrealismus Moderne Kunst Objekte 1950er Gesicht Keramik Steingut PICASSO, PABLO PICASSO, PABLO 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Titel: Face with leaves. The piece contains a very frequent subject in Picasso’s graphic works – a painter working on a female nude. These portraits (Mourlot 38-47; Bloch 396-403) were created from memory on a single day, 14 June, and strikingly demonstrate the intensity with which the artist explored the motif he had formulated.Within the briefest amount of time, he created ten sheets that are extremely diverse in terms of artistic expression. In diese Fabelwelt bringt sich Chagall auch immer wieder selbst mit ein. Notation: Signed and numberedFrame/Pedestal: Craftman's frame. Jacqueline Roque begleitet Picasso bis zu seinem Tod. 1956Wall panel, white clay, engraving accentuated with oxidised paraffin decoration, glazed. VelinMaße: 17,5 x 18 x 31,5 x 23,5 x Bezeichnung: Von fremder Hand bezeichnetSockel/Rahmen: Rahmen. 16,5 × 16,5 cm ( 6 ½ × 6 ½ in.). [3580] Wir berechnen auf den Hammerpreis 30% Aufgeld.Pablo Picasso (Málaga 1881 – 1973 Mougins). Ich mache jedoch selten mehr als eine Skulptur pro Jahr. Selbstbewusst zeigt er sich mit seinen Malerinsignien Palette und Pinsel und weist zugleich mit dem Ziegenkopf auf das nostalgische Zurückdenken an seine Jugend. 31, 377 mit Abb. Er kann nun auf eine lange erfolgreiche internationale Karriere blicken, die 1973 in der Eröffnung des Musée national de la message biblique Marc Chagall in Nizza und 1977 mit der Verleihung des Großkreuzes der Ehrenlegion Bestätigung findet. Sold with original receipt dated 2003 for £7700 (see illustration). Dort auch die beiden Stempel: MADOURA PLEIN FEU und EDITION PICASSO.Ramié 209. Je*****(auto): $765.00. Bezeichnung: Stempel auf der Unterseite: MADOURA PLEIN FEU und EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO. Paris, Galerie Louise Leiris, 1963. Sockel/Rahmen: 97/100. 31,5 × 39 cm ( 12 ⅜ × 15 ⅜ in.). ”Masque rieur”. Ramié 254, Pablo PicassoTête Keramikplatte. ”Visage de profil”. no. I [-] IV. Pablo Ruiz Picasso born (1881-1973) was a Spanish painter and sculptor. Cookies help us deliver our services. Picasso always also utilises the right eyebrow raised to form an angular arc as well as a small beauty mark on her chin as little artistic points of reference. Technik: Weißes Steingut, partiell farbig gefasst und glasiert. There also two stamps: MADOURA PLEIN FEU and EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO.Ramié 561. (50.8 x 66cm) [Bloch 798; Mourlot 278]. S. 67 - Uhl, Katharina: Kaleidoskop der Moderne. Printed for the Baltimore Museum of Art, the color lithograph measures 28.5 x … Technik: Weißes Steingut, partiell farbig gefasst und glasiert. Paris, Galerie Louise Leiris, 1963. Maße: 30 x 14,5 x 22,5cm. Provenance: - Private collection Lower Saxony Literature: - Zervos, Christian: Pablo Picasso - Vol. Artwork, Auction Pieces, Lithograph Picasso Lithograph Picasso Lithograph Medium: Lithograph Retail Value: EST $7500-$9000. Original signed Picasso lithographs and prints are a … Sheet from one of the portfolios "Hommage à Picasso" with works by various artists that were published between 1973-1975. Vintage Silbergelatineabzug (l. Altersspuren), um 1961, Magnum Photo sowie Stempel "IFOT" (International Foto Service, Copenhagen). Einer von 50 nummerierten Abzügen. [3659] We charge 30% premium on the hammerprice. Vor ihm tut sich eine Welt auf, die die Alltagsorgen vergessen lässt und stattdessen fröhlich, bunt und voller kleiner Schätze ist, die entdeckt werden wollen. Payment For Bank wire information, please contact us. Technik: Tuschfederzeichnung auf Velin Maße: 32 x 24cm. Einige von ihnen greifen Themen aus der Vergangenheit auf: Zirkus, Clowns, Akrobaten und Affen. rais. White clay with coloured engobe painting and plastic working, glazed Diameter 30.5 cm Framed. 1954Krug, weißer Ton, mit Oxidbemalung auf weißem Emaille. White clay with coloured engobe painting and incised decor, glazed 36 x 29.7 cm Inscribed "EDITION PICASSO" as well as stamped "EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO" and "MADOURA PLEIN FEU" on the underside. Im Blattrand unten rechts mit schwarzem Filzstift signiert. Explanations to the Catalogue Marc Chagall Surrealism Modern Art 1970s Self-portrait Works on paper Mixed media Man, PICASSO, PABLO PICASSO, PABLO 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Titel: Face no. 30,6x 29,2 cm. Technique: White earthenware, partially polychromed and glazed Measurement: Ø 25cm. I appreciate you making me feel secure throughout the process. Literature: - Ramié, Alain: Picasso - Catalogue of the Edited Ceramic Works 1947-1971, Vallauris 1988, cat. (Subject to ARR - please see Buyers Conditions). Contact to use a different credit card as well. Erläuterungen zum Katalog Pablo Picasso Spanien Kubismus Surrealismus Moderne Kunst Objekte 1950er Gesicht Keramik Steingut Mann PICASSO, PABLO PICASSO, PABLO 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Titel: Face in a square. So schaut der Maler in sich gereift nun mit Zuversicht in die Zukunft. Signiert.Baer 1344 B.a.

How To Install Tile Roof Underlayment, Royal Conservatory Of Music Piano Certificate, Small Outdoor Table And 2 Chairs, Logical Operators In Python 3, Scotland Lockdown Map, Aluminium Nitrate Lebanon, Protests Los Angeles Now, Child Dysarthria Speech Therapy Activities, Wilko Brick And Tile Paint,

Related post

Leave A Comment